LLG Awards 2021 - Finalists announced!

Publish date: 25/06/2021

Check out the attached schedule for all the finalists announced for the LLG Awards 2021

**LLG Awards 2021**

Finalists's announced!!

See the below schedule for the names of finalist's now announced for this years's Award categories!
Community Champion & Public Health

1 Southampton and Fareham Legal Services Partnership Southampton & Fareham Legal Partnership

2 Gedling Borough Council Legal Services

3 London Borough of Enfield Enfield Council Legal Services



Democratic Functions & Governance

1 Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council Democratic Services

2 Hertfordshire County Council James Arrandale



Extra Mile

1 Warwickshire County Council Monika Miles

2 Derbyshire County Council Derbyshire Council Legal Services

3 London Borough of Enfield Enfield Council Legal Services

4 Warwickshire County Council Warwickshire County Council School Appeals Team

5 nplaw Norfolk County Council Fiona Anthony - Practice and Professional Development Manager, nplaw



Innovation

1 Southampton and Fareham Legal Services Partnership Southampton & Fareham Legal Partnership

2 South Lakeland District Council Legal Governance and Democracy Specialist team

3 Wigan Council Wigan Council Legal Services Team

4 Warwickshire County Council Warwickshire Legal Services

5 nplaw Norfolk County Council nplaw team



Inspirational Leader in Law

1 Norfolk County Council Katrina Hulatt - Assistant Director of Governance (Head of Legal Services)

2 South Lakeland District Council Linda Fisher - Monitoring Officer and Lead Specialist (Legal Governance and Democracy)

3 Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council Mohammed Farooq - Monitoring Officer and Lead for Law and Governance

4 Brighton & Hove City Council Elizabeth Culbert - Head of Legal Services

5 Derbyshire Dales District Council Lee Gardner - Legal Services Manager

6 Warwickshire County Council Jane Pollard - Legal Service Manager (just Retired)

7 Gedling Borough Council Francesca Whyley - Head of Governance & Customer Services



Junior Lawyer

1 Southampton and Fareham Legal Services Partnership Jonathan Rees

2 North West Leicestershire District Council Rebecca Elliott

3 Warwickshire County Council Misha Martin

4 Warwickshire County Council Abbey Alcock

5 City of York Council Lucy Waller

6 nplaw - Norfolk County Council Jennifer Batten

7 Warwickshire County Council Samantha Woolley

8 Wolverhampton City Council Christopher Simmonds

9 Wolverhampton City Council Ala Sairani

10 Wolverhampton City Council Lisa Wycherley



Newcomer

1 North West Leicestershire District Council Kerryn Woollett

2 Warwickshire County Council Josephine Pryse Hawkins (Josie)

3 Cumbria County Council Anna Gregg

4 Warwickshire County Council Lucy Adams

5 Derbyshire Dales District Council Christie Limb



Project Delivery

1 Southampton and Fareham Legal Services Partnership Southampton and Fareham Legal Partnership

2 Brighton & Hove City Council Alice Rowland, Head of Commercial Law and the Commercial Legal Team at Brighton & Hove City Council

3 London Borough of Southwark Alex Gillott & Sophie Chapman

4 Warwickshire County Council Warwickshire Legal Services: Corporate and Commercial, Property and Planning and Litigation Teams

5 Wolverhampton City Council Corporate team at Wolverhampton City Council